2020 Ihazon Elections: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Togfan mNo edit summary |
imported>Togfan mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
trondheim (1 PR) | trondheim (1 PR) | ||
nomansland (1 PR) | nomansland (1 PR) | ||
{| class="article-table" | |||
!# | |||
!colspan="2"|Name | |||
!Langenthal | |||
!New Summerset | |||
!Gruvania | |||
!Trondheim | |||
!Nomansland | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|style="background-color:#59B7FF;width:1px;"| | |||
|''Liberals''<br/><span style="font-size: 14px;">[[The Liberals]]</span> | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|style="background-color:#ACBFBF;width:1px;"| | |||
|''Techno Unionists''<br/><span style="font-size: 14px;">[[Techno Union]]</span> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|style="background-color:#E10000;width:1px;"| | |||
|''Reds''<br/><span style="font-size: 14px;">[[Red Voter Alliance]]</span> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|style="background-color:#8251AD;width:1px;"| | |||
| ''Devout Reformists''<br/><span style="font-size: 14px;">[[Reformist Party]]</span> | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|style="background-color:#B8D843;width:1px;"| | |||
|''Greens''<br/><span style="font-size: 14px;">[[Ihazonan Green Initiative]]</span> | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|style="background-color:#4C4C4C;width:1px;"| | |||
|''Homeland Front''<br/><span style="font-size: 14px;">[[Anti-Thoirian Front]]</span> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|style="background-color:#871F1F;width:1px;"| | |||
|''Percinists''<br/><span style="font-size: 14px;">[[Pentacle of Percy]]</span> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|style="background-color:#ffffff;width:1px;"| | |||
|''ACP''<br/><span style="font-size: 14px;">[[Actual Cutlery Party]]</span> | |||
| | |||
|13 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 22:19, 30 October 2020
2020 elections
polls
leading up to the elections, bets are placed like this for president candidates:
1st bet: vincent
2nd bet: bernie
3rd bet: cutlery
cutlery and its party ACP has sprung up from seemingly nowhere and gained drastic popularity, especially in NS
regional overview
langenthal (66 PRs) ns (18 PRs) tinville (8 PRs) gruvania (6 PRs) trondheim (1 PR) nomansland (1 PR)
| # | Name | Langenthal | New Summerset | Gruvania | Trondheim | Nomansland | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liberals The Liberals |
1 | |||||
| 2 | Techno Unionists Techno Union |
||||||
| 3 | Reds Red Voter Alliance |
3 | 1 | ||||
| 4 | Devout Reformists Reformist Party |
2 | 1 | ||||
| 5 | Greens Ihazonan Green Initiative |
2 | |||||
| 6 | Homeland Front Anti-Thoirian Front |
3 | |||||
| 7 | Percinists Pentacle of Percy |
||||||
| 8 | ACP Actual Cutlery Party |
13 | |||||
parliament parties
| # | Name | Ideology | Leader | 2020 Result | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Liberals The Liberals |
Laissez-faire liberalism | Vincent Quesnay | ? / 100 | |
| 2 | Techno Unionists Techno Union |
Transhumanism | ? / 100 | ||
| 3 | Reds Red Voter Alliance |
Anarchosyndicalism | Bernie Waters | ? / 100 | |
| 4 | Devout Reformists Reformist Party |
Theocratic conservatism | Archbishop Francois De Gournay | ? / 100 | |
| 5 | Greens Ihazonan Green Initiative |
Environmentalism | Gaillurd Green | ? / 100 | |
| 6 | Homeland Front Anti-Thoirian Front |
Fascism | ? / 100 | ||
| 7 | Percinists Pentacle of Percy |
Percinism | Brother Slender | ? / 100 | |
| 8 | ACP Actual Cutlery Party |
Satire | Cutlery | ? / 100 | |