President of Ihazon: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Togfan mNo edit summary |
imported>Togfan No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== Past Presidents == | == Past Presidents == | ||
This is a comprehensive list over all Ihazonan Presidents. | This is a comprehensive list over all Ihazonan Presidents. | ||
# [[Togfan]] | {| class="article-table" | ||
!# | |||
!Name | |||
!Party | |||
!Rule Period | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Togfan]] | |||
| | |||
|1992-1996 | |||
|Inaugural | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Torbjörn Torgersen | |||
|Techno Union | |||
|1996-2000 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Olden Veek | |||
|Sjithedd Party | |||
|2000-2004 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Gridi McFukfes | |||
|Liberal Party | |||
|2004-2008 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Togfan]] | |||
| | |||
|2008-2012 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Metteliten]] | |||
|Techno Union | |||
|2012-2016 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Vincent Quesnay]] | |||
|Liberal Party | |||
|2016-Present | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Institution]] | [[Category:Institution]] | ||
[[Category:People]] | [[Category:People]] | ||
Revision as of 01:11, 21 December 2017
The President of Ihazon is the highest ranking title in Ihazonan politics, being both Head of State and Chief Executive of The Parliament. The title dates back to 1992, when Ihazon became a Republic. The current President is Vincent Quesnay, representing the Liberal Party, and is the 7th President of Ihazon.
Past Presidents
This is a comprehensive list over all Ihazonan Presidents.
| # | Name | Party | Rule Period | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Togfan | 1992-1996 | Inaugural | |
| 2 | Torbjörn Torgersen | Techno Union | 1996-2000 | |
| 3 | Olden Veek | Sjithedd Party | 2000-2004 | |
| 4 | Gridi McFukfes | Liberal Party | 2004-2008 | |
| 5 | Togfan | 2008-2012 | ||
| 6 | Metteliten | Techno Union | 2012-2016 | |
| 7 | Vincent Quesnay | Liberal Party | 2016-Present |