Reformist Party: Difference between revisions

From TogSMP Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Togfan
mNo edit summary
imported>Togfan
mNo edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|Row 5 info = Theocratic Conservatism
|Row 5 info = Theocratic Conservatism
|Row 6 title = Colour
|Row 6 title = Colour
|Row 6 info = style="background-color:#8251AD;width:1px;"
|style="background-color:#8251AD;"|Row 6 info =
|Row 7 title = Slogan
|Row 7 title = Slogan
|Row 7 info = "For the Glory of God"
|Row 7 info = "For the Glory of God"
Line 30: Line 30:


They vow to reform [[Ihazon]] to go back to its religious roots, revert the nation's decadence, replace the parliamentary Republic with a theocracy, establish [[Trondheim]] as its capital, and rename the nation to the Holy Lands of Ihazon.
They vow to reform [[Ihazon]] to go back to its religious roots, revert the nation's decadence, replace the parliamentary Republic with a theocracy, establish [[Trondheim]] as its capital, and rename the nation to the Holy Lands of Ihazon.
|style="background-color:#8251AD;width:1px;"|
| ''Devout Reformists''<br/><span style="font-size: 14px;">[[Reformist Party]]</span>
|Theocratic conservatism
|[[Archbishop Francois De Gournay]]
|? / 100
|-
[[Category:Political Party]]
[[Category:Political Party]]

Revision as of 22:52, 8 November 2020

Reformist Party
Devout Reformists

{{#if: |

[[|300px]]
logo

}}

Leader

Archbishop Francois De Gournay {{#if: Founded|

Founded

{{#if: Headquarters|

Headquarters

Trondheim (official), National Cathedral, New Summerset (in practice) {{#if: Membership|

Membership

{{#if: Ideology|

Ideology

Theocratic Conservatism {{#if: Colour|

Colour

{{#if: Slogan|

Slogan

"For the Glory of God" {{#if: PRs|

PRs

{{#if: |

'

{{#if: |

'

{{#if: |

Too many parameters

}}

}}

}}

}}

}}

}}

}}

}}

}}

}}

The Reformist Party, also referred to as the Devout Reformists, is a political party led by Archbishop Francois De Gournay.

The previous leader, Bishop Ronald McDonald, was arrested by the police after being seen inviting children to his private apartment.

They vow to reform Ihazon to go back to its religious roots, revert the nation's decadence, replace the parliamentary Republic with a theocracy, establish Trondheim as its capital, and rename the nation to the Holy Lands of Ihazon.