List of songs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Updated pack |
imported>Togfan Adding categories |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list over all songs in the Music Pack. | This is a list over all songs in the Music Pack. | ||
The music pack can be downloaded at the following link: https://mega. | The music pack can be downloaded at the following link: | ||
* 2.1 - https://mega.nz/#!LBMFnYAD!wp97rz89Ci1k_elSkOYWQSeNaw6rF9xUvaeTJM8jOLE | |||
There are also additional music pack addons that can be downloaded at the following links: | |||
* DLS01_2 - https://mega.nz/#!eYMn1Kqb!vRFzESEaBSqxQaXXrFT6J07DC6MKwCNNZ704o0wN9zA | |||
* | * DLS02_1 - https://mega.nz/#!KQd1EShZ!dS2oy2MR8ZxgPsxxvcE9htoJZgFeEYpgh6r1VfXygIg | ||
* | |||
* DLS_LUR - https://mega.nz/#!iYMhjKja!FXTqFvPZ7cRxRrKAJKibAEICw-9oehiBTqwtMR-AUAw | |||
* DLS_SuperMegaAwesomeEdition - https://mega.nz/#!DJVljSQJ!GdrTw-CPA4yCowiupaPagovoKUr0JxBbZMPfk_lJDN4 | |||
{| border="1" class="article-table" | |||
!Artist | |||
!Title | |||
!Genre | |||
!IG name | |||
|- | |||
|<br /> | |||
|Norwegian national anthem | |||
|<br /> | |||
|norway | |||
|- | |||
|<br /> | |||
|Thomas the tank engine theme song | |||
|<br /> | |||
|thomas | |||
|- | |||
|£1 Fish Man | |||
|£1 fish song | |||
|<br /> | |||
|pound | |||
|- | |||
|A-ha | |||
|Take on me | |||
|Pop | |||
|takeonme | |||
|- | |||
|The Cartoons | |||
|Witch doctor | |||
|<br /> | |||
|witchdoctor | |||
|- | |||
|Castle Crashers OST | |||
|Castle crashers (Feint remix) | |||
|OST | |||
|castlecrashers | |||
|- | |||
|Cher | |||
|Believe | |||
|<br /> | |||
|believe | |||
|- | |||
|Chris Ott | |||
|Darude - Sandstorm (The Tub Tunes Trumpet) | |||
|<br /> | |||
|trumpet | |||
|- | |||
|Culture Club | |||
|Karma Chameleon | |||
|<br /> | |||
|chameleon | |||
|- | |||
|The Bee Gees | |||
|Stayin’ alive | |||
|<br /> | |||
|stayinalive | |||
|- | |||
|Darude | |||
|Sandstorm | |||
|<br /> | |||
|darude | |||
|- | |||
|Dexy’s Midnight Runners | |||
|Come on Eileen | |||
|<br /> | |||
|comeoneileen | |||
|- | |||
|DJ Porny | |||
|Me so horny | |||
|Electronic | |||
|porny | |||
|- | |||
|DJ S3rl | |||
|T-T-Techno | |||
|Electronic | |||
|s3rl | |||
|- | |||
|DJ Splash | |||
|This is my life | |||
|Electronic | |||
|thisismylife | |||
|- | |||
|Eduard Khil | |||
|I’m so happy because I am returning home | |||
|<br /> | |||
|trololo | |||
|- | |||
|Eiffel 65 | |||
|Blue [Da Ba Dee] | |||
|Electronic | |||
|blue | |||
|- | |||
|Europe | |||
|The final countdown | |||
|<br /> | |||
|countdown | |||
|- | |||
|GLaDOS | |||
|Still alive | |||
|<br /> | |||
|stillalive | |||
|- | |||
|Guns ‘N Roses | |||
|Sweet child o’ mine | |||
|<br /> | |||
|sweetchild | |||
|- | |||
|Guns ‘N Roses | |||
|Paradise city | |||
|<br /> | |||
|paradise | |||
|- | |||
|Guns ‘N Roses | |||
|Welcome to the jungle | |||
|Rock | |||
|jungle | |||
|- | |||
|Günther | |||
|Ding Dong Song | |||
|<br /> | |||
|dingdingdong | |||
|- | |||
|Guy Sebastian | |||
|Tonight again | |||
|<br /> | |||
|tonightagain | |||
|- | |||
|John Scatman | |||
|The Scatman | |||
|<br /> | |||
|scatman | |||
|- | |||
|John Williams | |||
|Duel of the fates | |||
|OST | |||
|duelofthefates | |||
|- | |||
|Haddaway | |||
|What is love | |||
|Pop | |||
|love | |||
|- | |||
|Katrina And The Waves | |||
|Walking on sunshine | |||
|<br /> | |||
|wakemeup | |||
|- | |||
|Kill la Kill OST | |||
|Uzu Sanageyama | |||
|OST | |||
|killlakill | |||
|- | |||
|Kill la Kill OST | |||
|Satsuki Kiyruin | |||
|OST | |||
|satsuiki | |||
|- | |||
|Lady Gaga | |||
|Alejandro | |||
|Pop | |||
|alejandro | |||
|- | |||
|Lady Gaga | |||
|Applause | |||
|Pop | |||
|applause | |||
|- | |||
|Lady Gaga | |||
|Bad romance | |||
|<br /> | |||
|romance | |||
|- | |||
|Lady Gaga | |||
|Born this way | |||
|<br /> | |||
|bornthisway | |||
|- | |||
|Lady Gaga | |||
|Poker face | |||
|Pop | |||
|pokerface | |||
|- | |||
|Linked Horizon | |||
|Guren no Yumiya | |||
|OST | |||
|titan | |||
|- | |||
|Lucio | |||
|We move together as one | |||
|<br /> | |||
|movetogether | |||
|- | |||
|Madness | |||
|Baggy trousers | |||
|<br /> | |||
|baggytrousers | |||
|- | |||
|Madness | |||
|House of fun | |||
|<br /> | |||
|houseoffun | |||
|- | |||
|Madness | |||
|It must be love | |||
|<br /> | |||
|mustbelove | |||
|- | |||
|Meatloaf | |||
|Bat outta hell | |||
|<br /> | |||
|bat | |||
|- | |||
|Meatloaf | |||
|Dead ringer for love | |||
|<br /> | |||
|deadringer | |||
|- | |||
|Men at work | |||
|Down under | |||
|<br /> | |||
|downunder | |||
|- | |||
|Men without Hats | |||
|Safety dance | |||
|<br /> | |||
|safetydance | |||
|- | |||
|Metal Gear Solid OST | |||
|A stranger I remain (Manic adgenda mix) | |||
|<br /> | |||
|astrangerremain | |||
|- | |||
|Mika | |||
|Big girl | |||
|<br /> | |||
|biggirl | |||
|- | |||
|Mika | |||
|Grace kelly | |||
|<br /> | |||
|gracekelly | |||
|- | |||
|Mika | |||
|Lollipop | |||
|<br /> | |||
|lollipop | |||
|- | |||
|Mika | |||
|Relax, take it easy | |||
|<br /> | |||
|relax | |||
|- | |||
|Mitch Murder | |||
|Hollywood heights | |||
|Electronic | |||
|hollywoodheights | |||
|- | |||
|Muzzy | |||
|EH EH EEEURGH AH EER EHEFR SDGGFRHFWDFSA | |||
|<br /> | |||
|muzzy | |||
|- | |||
|No Game No Life OST | |||
|The king’s plan | |||
|OST | |||
|nogamenolife | |||
|- | |||
|Perturbator | |||
|Miami disco | |||
|Electronic | |||
|miamidisco | |||
|- | |||
|Quad Jam City | |||
|Space jam | |||
|<br /> | |||
|slamjam | |||
|- | |||
|Queen | |||
|Bohemian rhapsody | |||
|Rock | |||
|rhapsody | |||
|- | |||
|Queen | |||
|Don’t stop me now | |||
|Rock | |||
|dontstopmenow | |||
|- | |||
|Queen | |||
|We are the champions | |||
|Rock | |||
|thechampions | |||
|- | |||
|Queen | |||
|We will rock you | |||
|Rock | |||
|wewillrockyou | |||
|- | |||
|Ramin Djawadi | |||
|Game of Thrones | |||
|OST | |||
|got | |||
|- | |||
|RazQ | |||
|Dirt on me | |||
|<br /> | |||
|dirtonme | |||
|- | |||
|Rick Astley | |||
|Never gonna give you up | |||
|<br /> | |||
|rickroll | |||
|- | |||
|Ryu | |||
|Accelerator Heaven (Remix) | |||
|<br /> | |||
|heaven | |||
|- | |||
|Scooter | |||
|How much is the fish? | |||
|Electronic | |||
|fish | |||
|- | |||
|Simon Viklund | |||
|BREATH OF DEATH | |||
|Electronic | |||
|breath | |||
|- | |||
|Simply Red | |||
|Something Got Me Started (Hurley's House Remix) | |||
|<br /> | |||
|simplyredsomething | |||
|- | |||
|Starship | |||
|Nothing’s gonna stop us now | |||
|<br /> | |||
|stopus | |||
|- | |||
|Starship | |||
|We built this city | |||
|<br /> | |||
|webuiltthiscity | |||
|- | |||
|Survivor | |||
|Eye of the tiger | |||
|<br /> | |||
|eyetiger | |||
|- | |||
|Togo | |||
|Africa | |||
|<br /> | |||
|africa | |||
|- | |||
|Two Steps From Hell | |||
|Dragon rider | |||
|<br /> | |||
|dragon | |||
|- | |||
|Wazgul | |||
|Erectin’ a river | |||
|<br /> | |||
|erectinariver | |||
|- | |||
|Wham! | |||
|Wake me up before you go-go | |||
|<br /> | |||
|wakemeup | |||
|- | |||
|Yolanda Be Cool VRS Dcup | |||
|We speak no americano | |||
|<br /> | |||
|wespeaknoamericano | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Sounds]] | [[Category:Sounds]] | ||
[[Category:Resource Pack]] | [[Category:Resource Pack]] | ||
[[Category:Metaknowledge]] | |||
Latest revision as of 13:08, 30 June 2021
This is a list over all songs in the Music Pack.
The music pack can be downloaded at the following link:
There are also additional music pack addons that can be downloaded at the following links:
- DLS_SuperMegaAwesomeEdition - https://mega.nz/#!DJVljSQJ!GdrTw-CPA4yCowiupaPagovoKUr0JxBbZMPfk_lJDN4
| Artist | Title | Genre | IG name |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norwegian national anthem | norway | ||
| Thomas the tank engine theme song | thomas | ||
| £1 Fish Man | £1 fish song | pound | |
| A-ha | Take on me | Pop | takeonme |
| The Cartoons | Witch doctor | witchdoctor | |
| Castle Crashers OST | Castle crashers (Feint remix) | OST | castlecrashers |
| Cher | Believe | believe | |
| Chris Ott | Darude - Sandstorm (The Tub Tunes Trumpet) | trumpet | |
| Culture Club | Karma Chameleon | chameleon | |
| The Bee Gees | Stayin’ alive | stayinalive | |
| Darude | Sandstorm | darude | |
| Dexy’s Midnight Runners | Come on Eileen | comeoneileen | |
| DJ Porny | Me so horny | Electronic | porny |
| DJ S3rl | T-T-Techno | Electronic | s3rl |
| DJ Splash | This is my life | Electronic | thisismylife |
| Eduard Khil | I’m so happy because I am returning home | trololo | |
| Eiffel 65 | Blue [Da Ba Dee] | Electronic | blue |
| Europe | The final countdown | countdown | |
| GLaDOS | Still alive | stillalive | |
| Guns ‘N Roses | Sweet child o’ mine | sweetchild | |
| Guns ‘N Roses | Paradise city | paradise | |
| Guns ‘N Roses | Welcome to the jungle | Rock | jungle |
| Günther | Ding Dong Song | dingdingdong | |
| Guy Sebastian | Tonight again | tonightagain | |
| John Scatman | The Scatman | scatman | |
| John Williams | Duel of the fates | OST | duelofthefates |
| Haddaway | What is love | Pop | love |
| Katrina And The Waves | Walking on sunshine | wakemeup | |
| Kill la Kill OST | Uzu Sanageyama | OST | killlakill |
| Kill la Kill OST | Satsuki Kiyruin | OST | satsuiki |
| Lady Gaga | Alejandro | Pop | alejandro |
| Lady Gaga | Applause | Pop | applause |
| Lady Gaga | Bad romance | romance | |
| Lady Gaga | Born this way | bornthisway | |
| Lady Gaga | Poker face | Pop | pokerface |
| Linked Horizon | Guren no Yumiya | OST | titan |
| Lucio | We move together as one | movetogether | |
| Madness | Baggy trousers | baggytrousers | |
| Madness | House of fun | houseoffun | |
| Madness | It must be love | mustbelove | |
| Meatloaf | Bat outta hell | bat | |
| Meatloaf | Dead ringer for love | deadringer | |
| Men at work | Down under | downunder | |
| Men without Hats | Safety dance | safetydance | |
| Metal Gear Solid OST | A stranger I remain (Manic adgenda mix) | astrangerremain | |
| Mika | Big girl | biggirl | |
| Mika | Grace kelly | gracekelly | |
| Mika | Lollipop | lollipop | |
| Mika | Relax, take it easy | relax | |
| Mitch Murder | Hollywood heights | Electronic | hollywoodheights |
| Muzzy | EH EH EEEURGH AH EER EHEFR SDGGFRHFWDFSA | muzzy | |
| No Game No Life OST | The king’s plan | OST | nogamenolife |
| Perturbator | Miami disco | Electronic | miamidisco |
| Quad Jam City | Space jam | slamjam | |
| Queen | Bohemian rhapsody | Rock | rhapsody |
| Queen | Don’t stop me now | Rock | dontstopmenow |
| Queen | We are the champions | Rock | thechampions |
| Queen | We will rock you | Rock | wewillrockyou |
| Ramin Djawadi | Game of Thrones | OST | got |
| RazQ | Dirt on me | dirtonme | |
| Rick Astley | Never gonna give you up | rickroll | |
| Ryu | Accelerator Heaven (Remix) | heaven | |
| Scooter | How much is the fish? | Electronic | fish |
| Simon Viklund | BREATH OF DEATH | Electronic | breath |
| Simply Red | Something Got Me Started (Hurley's House Remix) | simplyredsomething | |
| Starship | Nothing’s gonna stop us now | stopus | |
| Starship | We built this city | webuiltthiscity | |
| Survivor | Eye of the tiger | eyetiger | |
| Togo | Africa | africa | |
| Two Steps From Hell | Dragon rider | dragon | |
| Wazgul | Erectin’ a river | erectinariver | |
| Wham! | Wake me up before you go-go | wakemeup | |
| Yolanda Be Cool VRS Dcup | We speak no americano | wespeaknoamericano |